You are viewing a preview version of this site. The live site is located at: https://holocaustcentre.com
The Glicksman, Glick, Altschuler, Glassberg and Herschorn families, honouring the memories of Holocaust survivors Morris & Rose Glick and Max & Gutta Glicksman
The Sam and Gitta Ganz Family Foundation
Robin & Eran Hayeems
David and Rose Brown Fund at the Jewish Foundation
Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
Anita Ekstein
Ruth Ekstein & Alan Lechem, in honour of her mother Anita Ekstein, Holocaust survivor
The Greenbaum Family in memory of Morris Greenbaum
Dorothy & Pinchas Gutter in memory of his twin sister, Sabina
Mary Anne & Willie Handler, in memory of our parents Ela and Shifra Handler who survived the Shoah
Mira & Saul Koschitzky, Henry Koschitzky, and Sarena & David Koschitzky
Naomi & David Mansell
Perri-Anne & Charles Magerman
Helayna Shekter & Paul Orlander in memory of Chana and Melech Orlander
Rochelle Rubinstein
Morli Shemesh & Mark Bissell
The Howard and Carole Tanenbaum Family Charitable Foundation
The Larry and Judy Tanenbaum Family Foundation
VIVA Thornhill Woods Retirement Community
Sally & Mark Zigler, in honour of their parents, Fanny & Bernard Dov Laufer and Etty & Salo Zigler
Adath Israel Congregation
The Axler, Glazer and Lang families in memory of Feiga & Mozes Glazer, Holocaust survivors
Patti & Paul Betel in memory of Joseph Betel
Cansew Inc.
Michelle & Eric Cohen
Ava Weinberger Cross
Congregation Darchei Noam
Stella & Peter Ekstein in honour of Anita Ekstein
Sylvia & Edward Fisch
Bernard Fishbein
DH Gales Family Charitable Foundation of Toronto
Allan Goldstein & Michelle Glied-Goldstein & Family in memory of Bill Glied
Lillian & Norman Glowinsky Family Foundation
Rina & Irving Gottesman and Family in memory of Carol and Herman Gottesman and Shoshana and Sam Rotenberg
Sharon & Norman Gottlieb in loving memory of Josef and Pauline Krystal
Rachel Grad & Deddy Setton
David Heimlich for Baba GG, Zaida GG and Czech Bub & Czech Zaid
Harvey Kalles Real Estate
Zelda Korenblum & Family in loving memory of Henry Korenblum (d. 1985) and his relatives who perished in the Holocaust
Arla & Zvi Litwin in honour of Nate Leipciger
Edna & David Magder
Leanne & David Matlow
Bonnie & Larry Moncik and Eleanor & George Getzler and their families in loving memory of their parents Abraham and Ida Moncik
Mara & Pablo Reich
Penny Rubinoff
Mary Seldon & Family in memory of their family that perished in the Holocaust
Stacey Shein & Mayeer Pearl
Nathan and Lily Silver Family Foundation
Rhonda Silverstone & Nathan Rapaport
Carole & Jay Sterling in memory of our beloved father/father-in-law, Ralph F. Dankner
Celine Szoges in memory of her grandparents, Johan Spitznagi & Elizabeth Schwartz. 9 Minerva Street, Budapest, Hungary
Charlotte & Kenneth Tessis in memory of her mother Renee Appel, her grandparents Selma & Oscar Lang and uncle Siegfried Lang, Holocaust survivors, and her father Charles Appel, Holocaust liberator and in memory of Kenneth’s parents, Dena & Joseph Tessis
Nanci & Philip Turk
Rosie Uster, Phyllis Gould & Sandra Srebrolow, in loving memory of their parents, Helen & Mayer Fogel
Werger Realty Limited
Max & Beatrice Wolfe Charitable Foundation
Chenstochover Aid Society
Dori & Ari Ekstein in loving memory of their inspiring parents, David and Mina Rawa, Holocaust survivors
Lisa Richman & Steven Kelman in memory of her father, Joseph Richman, a Hungarian Holocaust survivor
Sonia and Gerry Rowan and Family
Dorothy Tessis & Family in memory of Yadzia & Zenek Wajgensberg and their families who perished in the Holocaust
Glenda & Alan Wainer in memory of Leisor (Holocaust survivor) & Ann Wainer, David & Diane Tessler, Samuel Singer and Cheryl Ryshpan
Clare Adam
Leo Altberg
Apter Friendly Society
Theodore Batcher
Daniel Baum
Ronald Birkin
Sylvia Bornstein
Sabrina Buttazzoni
Grace Cale
Sam Chaim
Margaret Childs
Judy Cohen
Michelle & Eric Cohen
Nathalie Connkrieger
Harriet Cooper
Joel Cuperfain
Lynne Czutrin
Audrey Diamant
Janette & Michael Diamond
Douglas Doughty
Daniel Drucker
Peter Drutz
Risa & David Dulberg
Steven Ekstein
Etherjo Inc.
Rosalie Evans
David Feldman
Janice & Paul Feldman
Rebecca Fine
Shaindy Fischer
Frankel Family Foundation
Aleeza Freedman
Susan Freedman
Nora Freund
Linda & Yitzhak Friedman and Family
Sharon Gazit
Rose & Ermie Gelman
Len Goldberg
Mel Goldstein
David Griff
Marlene & Samuel Hait
Sandi Halpern
Gary Harte
Marilyn Herbert
Agnes Herczeg
Diana Hronsky
Rosemary Hutchison
ICEJ Canada
Karen Igra
Cheryl Appleby Jackson & Merrick Jackson
Fuad Jawaid
Audrey Joseph
Gary Kapelus
Merna Kapelus
Alison Kashin
David Kaufman
Harvey Kestenberg
Joy & David Kohn
Paula Kirsh
Danny & Debbie Kornhauser
Murry Kravitz
Gul Jacobi
Yasmin Lasry-Vainshtein
Esther Lax
Miriam Lazarovits
Wendy Lavine
Myrna Levy
Irving Lipton
Gabrielle Mackinnon
David Malach
Dan Malamet
Myra Mandel
David Mansell & Naomi Rifkind Mansell
Stephen Margles
John Maric
Stanley Markin
Esther & Norman Markus and Family
Margie Marmor
Gordon Martin
Eva Mayer
Bonnie Mayoff
Edwin & Miriam Merkur Charitable Foundation
John Milne
Morris (Mickey) Milner
Faye Minuk
Sam Mogelonsky
Amanda Murad
Janice Murray
Samuel Nash
Jennifer Oakes
Grace Olds
Larisa Orlov
Dr. Elan David Panov Medicine Professional Corporation
Brenda Patlik
Paula Perlmutar-Orestsky
Darren Rabie
Hilary Rabie
Karen & Ralph Rabinowicz
Joyce & Aaron Rifkind
Doris & Rammy Rochman
Rogers
Brahm Rosen
Alex Roth
Sherryn Roth
Gella Rothstein
Julia Rowan
Joanne Scharf
Laura Schwartz
Aida & Avron Seetner
Heather Sherman
Marilyn Sherman
Alisa Siegel
Chaim Shomer
Mary Siklos
Rebecca & Alan Simpson Family Foundation
Jo-Ann Slack
Ricci Slipacoff
Albert Sliwin
Miriam Spevack
Susan Spier
Sylvia & Zanvel Stern
Nancy Sternberg
Helen Stollar
Etta Sugarman
Rhona Surkis
Alan Tanenbaum
Ruth Van Messel
Windigo Bay Group Ltd.
Ernest Wolkin
Shirley Worth
The Zaglembier Society of Toronto
Sharon Zeiler
Sam Zucker
Julian Zuckerbrot
Connie Zwingerman
HOLOCAUST EDUCATION CENTRE
UJA FEDERATION OF GREATER TORONTO
2022 HOLOCAUST EDUCATION WEEK
Co-Chairs
Samantha Kimel and Jeff Gottesman
Lead Volunteer
Ken Bernknopf
DIALOGUE FOR DESCENDANTS
Karen Lasky, Co-Chair
Alan Lipszyc, Co-Chair
Dori Ekstein, Immediate Past Chair
Isaac Applebaum
Ken Bernknopf
Karen Devon
Michelle Glied-Goldstein
Sherri Kagan
Arla Litwin
Lisa Richman
Rammy Rochman
Doris Rochman
Mary Siklos
Dorothy Tessis
Alan Wainer